Schedule

Sun., Jan. 26
Women's Bowling 8:00 AM
at Red Flash Invitational
Holiday Bowl | Altoona, Pa. (Host: Saint Francis U)
Sun., Jan. 26
Swimming & Diving Noon
at Butler Invitational
Sun., Jan. 26
Men's Tennis 9:30 AM
at Binghamton
Sun., Jan. 26
Women's Basketball
End of 1st
vs. Milwaukee
14-16
570 WKBN / ESPN+
Mon., Jan. 27
Radio Show 5-7 p.m.
Penguin Playbook
Live from Cassese's MVR / Broadcast on Sports Animal 1390 WNIO & iHeartRadio
Thu., Jan. 30
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM
vs. UIC
570 WKBN | ESPN+
Thu., Jan. 30
Women's Basketball 8:00 PM
at UIC
1390 WNIO / ESPN+
Fri., Jan. 31
Track & Field 2:00 pm
YSU National Mid-Major Invitational
Fri., Jan. 31
Track & Field
at Penn State National Elite Invitational
Multi-Sport Facilty & Horace Ashenfelter III Indoor Track
Fri., Jan. 31
Women's Tennis 12:00 PM
vs. Saint Francis (Pa.)
Fri., Jan. 31
Men's Tennis 5:00 PM
vs. Saint Francis (Pa.)
Sat., Feb. 1
Track & Field 10:00 am
YSU National Mid-Major Invitational
Sat., Feb. 1
Track & Field
at Penn State National Elite Invitational
Multi-Sport Facilty & Horace Ashenfelter III Indoor Track
Sat., Feb. 1
Swimming & Diving 10 a.m.
at at Denison/Ohio Wesleyan
Sat., Feb. 1
Women's Basketball 2:00 PM
at IUPUI
570 WKBN / ESPN3
Sat., Feb. 1
Men's Basketball 6:00 PM
vs. IUPUI
570 WKBN | ESPN3
Sun., Feb. 2
Men's Tennis 12:00 PM
vs. Butler
Mon., Feb. 3
Radio Show 5-7 p.m.
Penguin Playbook
Live from Cassese's MVR / Broadcast on Sports Animal 1390 WNIO & iHeartRadio
Thu., Feb. 6
Track & Field
at Akron Invitational
Stile Field House
Thu., Feb. 6
Women's Basketball 7:00 PM
vs. Wright State
570 WKBN / ESPN+
Fri., Feb. 7
Track & Field
at Akron Invitational
Stile Field House
Fri., Feb. 7
Softball 10:00 AM
vs. Md.-East. Shore
@ Boiling Springs, N.C.
Gardner-Webb/AmericInn Lodge and Suites Tournament
Fri., Feb. 7
Softball 12:00 PM
vs. Canisius
@ Boiling Springs, N.C.
Gardner-Webb/AmericInn Lodge and Suites Tournament
Fri., Feb. 7
Women's Tennis 6:00 PM
vs. Duquesne
Sat., Feb. 8
Penguin Club 3 p.m.
Hall of Fame Ceremony
DeBartolo Stadium Club
Sat., Feb. 8
Track & Field
at Akron Invitational
Stile Field House
Sat., Feb. 8
Softball 12:00 PM
vs. Md.-East. Shore
@ Boiling Springs, N.C.
Gardner-Webb/AmericInn Lodge and Suites Tournament
Sat., Feb. 8
Women's Basketball 1:00 PM
vs. Northern Kentucky
570 WKBN / ESPN+
Sat., Feb. 8
Women's Tennis 2:30 PM
vs. Buffalo
Sat., Feb. 8
Softball 4:00 PM
at Gardner-Webb
Gardner-Webb/AmericInn Lodge and Suites Tournament
Sat., Feb. 8
Men's Basketball 6:00 PM
vs. Cleveland State
570 WKBN
Sat., Feb. 8
Men's Tennis 6:30 PM
at Morgan St.
Sun., Feb. 9
Softball 10:00 AM
vs. Canisius
@ Boiling Springs, N.C.
Gardner-Webb/AmericInn Lodge and Suites Tournament
Sun., Feb. 9
Men's Tennis 11:00 AM
at James Madison
Mon., Feb. 10
Men's Golf
at Pizza Hut-Pat Hicks Invitational hosted by Southern Utah
St. George, Utah | Sunbrook Golf Club
Tue., Feb. 11
Men's Golf
at Pizza Hut-Pat Hicks Invitational hosted by Southern Utah
St. George, Utah | Sunbrook Golf Club
Thu., Feb. 13
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM
at Detroit Mercy
570 WKBN
Fri., Feb. 14
Track & Field
at Kent State Doug Raymond Invitational
Kent State Field House
Fri., Feb. 14
Women's Bowling TBA
at Mid-Winter Invitational
Hijinx Family Entertainment Center | Jonesboro, Ark. (Host: Arkansas State)
Fri., Feb. 14
Baseball 7:30 PM
at Houston
Sat., Feb. 15
Track & Field
at Kent State Doug Raymond Qualifier
Kent State Field House
Sat., Feb. 15
Women's Bowling TBA
at Mid-Winter Invitational
Hijinx Family Entertainment Center | Jonesboro, Ark. (Host: Arkansas State)
Sat., Feb. 15
Women's Basketball 1:00 PM
vs. Cleveland State
1390 WNIO / ESPN+
Sat., Feb. 15
Men's Tennis 1:00 PM
at Toledo
Sat., Feb. 15
Men's Basketball 3:00 PM
at Oakland
570 WKBN
Sat., Feb. 15
Baseball 7:30 PM
at Houston
Sun., Feb. 16
Women's Bowling TBA
at Mid-Winter Invitational
Hijinx Family Entertainment Center | Jonesboro, Ark. (Host: Arkansas State)
Sun., Feb. 16
Baseball 2:00 PM
at Houston
Tue., Feb. 18
Penguin Club 6 p.m.
Scholarship/Ring Banquet
Mr. Anthony's (Boardman, Ohio)
Wed., Feb. 19
Swimming & Diving
at Horizon League Championships
Indianapolis, Ind. | IUPUI
Thu., Feb. 20
Swimming & Diving
at Horizon League Championships
Indianapolis, Ind. | IUPUI
Thu., Feb. 20
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM
vs. Wright State
570 WKBN
Fri., Feb. 21
Track & Field 6:00 pm
at Al Campbell Invite
Stile Field House
Fri., Feb. 21
Swimming & Diving
at Horizon League Championships
Indianapolis, Ind. | IUPUI
Fri., Feb. 21
Softball 10:00 AM
vs. Hartford
@ Hampton, Va.
2020 Pirate Classic Hosted by Hampton University
Fri., Feb. 21
Men's Tennis 11:00 AM
at Western Michigan
Fri., Feb. 21
Women's Tennis 2:00 PM
vs. UTEP
@ Las Vegas, Nevada
Fri., Feb. 21
Baseball 4:00 PM
at College of Charleston
Fri., Feb. 21
Softball 4:30 PM
at Hampton
2020 Pirate Classic Hosted by Hampton University
Fri., Feb. 21
Women's Basketball 7:00 PM
vs. Detroit Mercy
1390 WNIO / ESPN+
Sat., Feb. 22
Swimming & Diving
at Horizon League Championships
Indianapolis, Ind. | IUPUI
Sat., Feb. 22
Softball 12:00 PM
vs. Radford
@ Norfolk, Va.
2020 Pirate Classic Hosted by Hampton University
Sat., Feb. 22
Women's Tennis 1:00 PM
at UNLV
Sat., Feb. 22
Men's Basketball 2:00 PM
vs. Northern Kentucky
570 WKBN
Sat., Feb. 22
Baseball 2:00 PM
at College of Charleston
Sat., Feb. 22
Softball 4:00 PM
at Norfolk State
2020 Pirate Classic Hosted by Hampton University
Sun., Feb. 23
Women's Tennis TBA
vs. Weber St.
@ Las Vegas, Nevada
Sun., Feb. 23
Softball 10:00 AM
vs. Sacred Heart
@ Norfolk, Va.
2020 Pirate Classic Hosted by Hampton University
Sun., Feb. 23
Women's Basketball 1:00 PM
vs. Oakland
570 WKBN / ESPN+
Sun., Feb. 23
Baseball 1:00 PM
at College of Charleston

Student-Athlete Spotlight

Jahniya Bowers Track & Field Jahniya Bowers won the 60m dash at the YSU Icebreaker, which was her collegiate debut. She clocked the second-fastest time in school history at 7.38 seconds.

Photos & Videos

Videos
Photos
sport: Women's Lacrosse